RUGBY TO THE CORE

From our support of the national team to First Utility Superleague and the Kingstone Press Championships and NCL our aim is to deliver total cider refreshment to fans and players alike and bring fans closer to the action and clubs we love. We are Rugby to the core.

Look out for our competitions and promotions throughout the season and check out our event photo albums on Facebook.

 

Visit Facebook

KINGSTONE PRESS ROUND UP

Stay up to date with the latest Rugby League results, tables & fixtures from the Kingstone Press Championship & League One.

Kingstone Press Rugby League Player

League Tables

Championship

Pos. Team P W L D PF PA DIFF PTS
1 Hull K R 23 19 3 1 850 385 465 39
2 London Broncos 23 18 5 0 832 410 422 36
3 Halifax 23 16 7 0 567 357 210 32
4 Featherstone 23 15 7 1 687 421 266 31
5 Toulouse 23 15 8 0 720 466 254 30
6 Batley 23 11 12 0 549 663 -114 22
7 Sheffield 23 10 13 0 568 785 -217 20
8 Dewsbury 23 8 15 0 388 736 -348 16
9 Rochdale 23 7 15 1 457 680 -223 15
10 Swinton 23 6 17 0 477 648 -171 12
11 Oldham 23 5 17 1 410 735 -325 11
12 Bradford 23 6 17 0 500 719 -219 0

League One

Pos. Team P W L D PF PA DIFF PTS
1 Toronto Wolfpack 15 15 0 0 916 157 759 30
2 Whitehaven 15 13 1 1 469 236 233 27
3 Barrow 15 12 2 1 576 264 312 25
4 York 15 10 5 0 487 305 182 20
5 Doncaster 15 9 4 2 449 327 122 20
6 Newcastle 15 9 6 0 459 328 131 18
7 Keighley 15 7 7 1 590 387 203 15
8 Workington 15 7 7 1 436 370 66 15
9 North Wales Crusaders 15 7 7 1 366 422 -56 15
10 Hunslet 15 7 8 0 418 377 41 14
11 London Skolars 15 6 8 1 367 453 -86 13
12 Gloucestershire All Golds 15 6 9 0 310 530 -220 12
13 Oxford 15 4 11 0 275 629 -354 8
14 Coventry 15 2 13 0 287 615 -328 4
15 South Wales 15 1 14 0 212 654 -442 2
16 Hemel Stags 15 1 14 0 229 792 -563 2

Fixtures

Championship

League 1

Results

Championship

Saturday 4 February 2017
Round 1 Toulouse Olympique XIII 44 v 6 Batley Bulldogs
Sunday 5 February 2017
Round 1 Halifax RLFC 26 v 32 Featherstone Rovers
Round 1 Hull Kingston Rovers 54 v 24 Bradford Bulls
Round 1 Oldham RLFC 26 v 10 Sheffield Eagles
Round 1 Rochdale Hornets 46 v 0 Dewsbury Rams
Round 1 Swinton Lions 23 v 26 London Broncos
Sunday 12 February 2017
Round 2 Batley Bulldogs 24 v 6 Halifax RLFC
Round 2 Bradford Bulls 14 v 22 Rochdale Hornets
Round 2 Dewsbury Rams 6 v 8 Swinton Lions
Round 2 Featherstone Rovers 8 v 6 Oldham RLFC
Round 2 London Broncos 22 v 28 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 2 Sheffield Eagles 32 v 14 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Saturday 18 February 2017
Round 3 Toulouse Olympique XIII 56 v 2 Dewsbury Rams
Sunday 19 February 2017
Round 3 Batley Bulldogs 6 v 32 Featherstone Rovers
Round 3 Halifax RLFC 42 v 16 Sheffield Eagles
Round 3 Oldham RLFC 18 v 20 London Broncos
Round 3 Rochdale Hornets 18 v 28 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 3 Swinton Lions 28 v 35 Bradford Bulls
Sunday 26 February 2017
Round 4 Bradford Bulls 29 v 22 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 4 Dewsbury Rams 6 v 20 London Broncos
Round 4 Hull Kingston Rovers 48 v 0 Oldham RLFC
Round 4 Rochdale Hornets 6 v 20 Halifax RLFC
Round 4 Sheffield Eagles 10 v 54 Batley Bulldogs
Round 4 Swinton Lions 13 v 30 Featherstone Rovers
Sunday 5 March 2017
Round 5 Featherstone Rovers 9 v 10 Rochdale Hornets
Round 5 Halifax RLFC 10 v 12 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 5 Hull Kingston Rovers 50 v 10 Sheffield Eagles
Round 5 London Broncos 42 v 12 Bradford Bulls
Round 5 Batley Bulldogs 22 v 18 Swinton Lions
Saturday 11 March 2017
Round 6 Toulouse Olympique XIII 36 v 28 Swinton Lions
Sunday 12 March 2017
Round 6 Bradford Bulls 44 v 22 Batley Bulldogs
Round 6 Dewsbury Rams 6 v 48 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 6 Halifax RLFC 19 v 6 London Broncos
Round 6 Rochdale Hornets 26 v 26 Oldham RLFC
Round 6 Sheffield Eagles 22 v 47 Featherstone Rovers
Sunday 26 March 2017
Round 7 Batley Bulldogs 50 v 10 Oldham RLFC
Round 7 Bradford Bulls 56 v 18 Dewsbury Rams
Round 7 Featherstone Rovers 26 v 34 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 7 Hull Kingston Rovers 28 v 14 Halifax RLFC
Round 7 London Broncos 28 v 8 Rochdale Hornets
Round 7 Swinton Lions 24 v 28 Sheffield Eagles
Sunday 2 April 2017
Round 8 Dewsbury Rams 6 v 38 Featherstone Rovers
Round 8 Halifax RLFC 38 v 28 Swinton Lions
Round 8 Hull Kingston Rovers 50 v 16 Batley Bulldogs
Round 8 Oldham RLFC 26 v 22 Bradford Bulls
Round 8 Rochdale Hornets 14 v 52 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 8 Sheffield Eagles 32 v 20 London Broncos
Saturday 8 April 2017
Round 9 Toulouse Olympique XIII 58 v 18 Oldham RLFC
Sunday 9 April 2017
Round 9 Batley Bulldogs 38 v 36 Rochdale Hornets
Round 9 Bradford Bulls 48 v 16 Sheffield Eagles
Round 9 Featherstone Rovers 38 v 18 London Broncos
Round 9 Halifax RLFC 34 v 6 Dewsbury Rams
Round 9 Swinton Lions 18 v 52 Hull Kingston Rovers
Friday 14 April 2017
Round 10 Bradford Bulls 12 v 22 Halifax RLFC
Round 10 Dewsbury Rams 20 v 4 Batley Bulldogs
Round 10 Hull Kingston Rovers 30 v 22 Featherstone Rovers
Round 10 London Broncos 30 v 16 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 10 Oldham RLFC 22 v 18 Swinton Lions
Round 10 Rochdale Hornets 18 v 42 Sheffield Eagles
Monday 17 April 2017
Round 11 Batley Bulldogs 4 v 42 London Broncos
Round 11 Featherstone Rovers 44 v 18 Bradford Bulls
Round 11 Halifax RLFC 16 v 14 Oldham RLFC
Round 11 Sheffield Eagles 48 v 12 Dewsbury Rams
Round 11 Swinton Lions 23 v 22 Rochdale Hornets
Round 11 Toulouse Olympique XIII 14 v 6 Hull Kingston Rovers
Saturday 29 April 2017
Round 12 Toulouse Olympique XIII 60 v 4 Bradford Bulls
Sunday 30 April 2017
Round 12 Dewsbury Rams 24 v 28 Oldham RLFC
Round 12 Featherstone Rovers 25 v 14 Sheffield Eagles
Round 12 Halifax RLFC 40 v 22 Batley Bulldogs
Round 12 Hull Kingston Rovers 24 v 16 Rochdale Hornets
Round 12 London Broncos 38 v 28 Swinton Lions
Sunday 7 May 2017
Round 13 Batley Bulldogs 4 v 68 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 13 Dewsbury Rams 18 v 36 Halifax RLFC
Round 13 London Broncos 74 v 12 Oldham RLFC
Round 13 Rochdale Hornets 8 v 38 Featherstone Rovers
Round 13 Sheffield Eagles 52 v 16 Bradford Bulls
Round 13 Swinton Lions 27 v 20 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Saturday 20 May 2017
Round 14 Toulouse Olympique XIII 45 v 20 Sheffield Eagles
Round 14 Featherstone Rovers 52 v 10 Dewsbury Rams
Sunday 21 May 2017
Round 14 Bradford Bulls 12 v 56 London Broncos
Round 14 Halifax RLFC 28 v 2 Rochdale Hornets
Round 14 Hull Kingston Rovers 42 v 18 Swinton Lions
Round 14 Oldham RLFC 28 v 48 Batley Bulldogs
Saturday 27 May 2017
Round 15 Oldham RLFC 28 v 38 Rochdale Hornets
Round 15 London Broncos 42 v 16 Featherstone Rovers
Round 15 Hull Kingston Rovers 20 v 19 Bradford Bulls
Sunday 28 May 2017
Round 15 Sheffield Eagles 30 v 24 Swinton Lions
Round 15 Halifax RLFC 22 v 32 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 15 Batley Bulldogs 12 v 13 Dewsbury Rams
Sunday 4 June 2017
Round 16 Batley Bulldogs 20 v 28 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 16 Dewsbury Rams 38 v 12 Bradford Bulls
Round 16 Featherstone Rovers 20 v 20 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 16 London Broncos 34 v 6 Halifax RLFC
Round 16 Sheffield Eagles 38 v 14 Rochdale Hornets
Round 16 Swinton Lions 26 v 4 Oldham RLFC
Saturday 10 June 2017
Round 17 Toulouse Olympique XIII 56 v 16 Rochdale Hornets
Sunday 11 June 2017
Round 17 Bradford Bulls 12 v 36 Featherstone Rovers
Round 17 London Broncos 52 v 8 Dewsbury Rams
Round 17 Oldham RLFC 24 v 32 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 17 Sheffield Eagles 0 v 54 Halifax RLFC
Round 17 Swinton Lions 12 v 26 Batley Bulldogs
Saturday 17 June 2017
Round 18 Toulouse Olympique XIII 16 v 36 London Broncos
Sunday 18 June 2017
Round 18 Batley Bulldogs 70 v 12 Sheffield Eagles
Round 18 Hull Kingston Rovers 64 v 11 Dewsbury Rams
Round 18 Oldham RLFC 12 v 30 Halifax RLFC
Round 18 Rochdale Hornets 28 v 14 Bradford Bulls
Wednesday 21 June 2017
Round 5 Oldham RLFC 16 v 20 Dewsbury Rams
Round 18 Featherstone Rovers 36 v 2 Swinton Lions
Sunday 25 June 2017
Round 19 Bradford Bulls 47 v 12 Oldham RLFC
Round 19 Dewsbury Rams 34 v 22 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 19 London Broncos 36 v 30 Featherstone Rovers
Round 19 Rochdale Hornets 14 v 24 Batley Bulldogs
Round 19 Sheffield Eagles 18 v 40 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 19 Swinton Lions 13 v 12 Halifax RLFC
Sunday 2 July 2017
Round 20 Dewsbury Rams 40 v 10 Rochdale Hornets
Round 20 Featherstone Rovers 42 v 14 Batley Bulldogs
Round 20 Halifax RLFC 20 v 18 Bradford Bulls
Round 20 Hull Kingston Rovers 40 v 22 London Broncos
Round 20 Oldham RLFC 14 v 12 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 20 Sheffield Eagles 42 v 34 Swinton Lions
Saturday 8 July 2017
Round 21 Toulouse Olympique XIII 8 v 16 Halifax RLFC
Sunday 9 July 2017
Round 21 Batley Bulldogs 36 v 20 Dewsbury Rams
Round 21 Bradford Bulls 10 v 42 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 21 London Broncos 52 v 16 Sheffield Eagles
Round 21 Oldham RLFC 14 v 32 Featherstone Rovers
Round 21 Rochdale Hornets 33 v 28 Swinton Lions
Sunday 16 July 2017
Round 22 Batley Bulldogs 23 v 16 Bradford Bulls
Round 22 Featherstone Rovers 8 v 28 Halifax RLFC
Round 22 Hull Kingston Rovers 30 v 31 Toulouse Olympique XIII
Round 22 Sheffield Eagles 42 v 28 Oldham RLFC
Round 22 Swinton Lions 20 v 42 Dewsbury Rams
Round 22 Rochdale Hornets 18 v 58 London Broncos
Saturday 22 July 2017
Round 22 Rochdale Hornets v London Broncos
Round 23 Toulouse Olympique XIII 32 v 26 Featherstone Rovers
Sunday 23 July 2017
Round 23 Bradford Bulls 6 v 16 Swinton Lions
Round 23 Dewsbury Rams 28 v 18 Sheffield Eagles
Round 23 Halifax RLFC 28 v 6 Hull Kingston Rovers
Round 23 London Broncos 58 v 4 Batley Bulldogs
Round 23 Oldham RLFC 24 v 34 Rochdale Hornets

League 1

Saturday 4 March 2017
Round 1 London Skolars 0 v 76 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 1 Barrow Raiders 28 v 0 York City Knights
Sunday 5 March 2017
Round 1 Doncaster RLFC 26 v 4 Coventry Bears
Round 1 Hunslet RLFC 10 v 6 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 1 Keighley Cougars 50 v 8 North Wales Crusaders
Round 1 Oxford RLFC 40 v 12 Hemel Stags
Round 1 South Wales Ironmen 10 v 27 Whitehaven RLFC
Round 1 Workington Town 20 v 24 Newcastle Thunder
Sunday 12 March 2017
Round 2 Coventry Bears 14 v 50 Barrow Raiders
Round 2 Hemel Stags 10 v 58 Hunslet RLFC
Round 2 Newcastle Thunder 24 v 22 London Skolars
Round 2 North Wales Crusaders 8 v 44 Doncaster RLFC
Round 2 Oxford RLFC 6 v 20 Workington Town
Round 2 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 46 v 22 Keighley Cougars
Round 2 Whitehaven RLFC 10 v 24 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 2 York City Knights 26 v 24 South Wales Ironmen
Saturday 25 March 2017
Round 3 Barrow Raiders 82 v 0 Hemel Stags
Round 3 London Skolars 42 v 16 Coventry Bears
Sunday 26 March 2017
Round 3 Keighley Cougars 21 v 48 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 3 South Wales Ironmen 20 v 26 Newcastle Thunder
Round 3 Workington Town 54 v 22 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 3 York City Knights 22 v 26 North Wales Crusaders
Sunday 2 April 2017
Round 11 Doncaster RLFC 29 v 24 Hunslet RLFC
Saturday 8 April 2017
Round 4 Barrow Raiders 26 v 10 Workington Town
Sunday 9 April 2017
Round 4 Doncaster RLFC 6 v 82 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 4 Hemel Stags 6 v 84 Keighley Cougars
Round 4 Hunslet RLFC 58 v 6 South Wales Ironmen
Round 4 North Wales Crusaders 30 v 14 Newcastle Thunder
Round 4 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 22 v 24 London Skolars
Round 4 Whitehaven RLFC 44 v 12 Coventry Bears
Round 4 Oxford RLFC 35 v 28 York City Knights
Friday 14 April 2017
Round 5 Coventry Bears 40 v 28 Oxford RLFC
Round 5 Keighley Cougars 20 v 12 Hunslet RLFC
Round 5 London Skolars 60 v 12 Hemel Stags
Round 5 Newcastle Thunder 6 v 50 Barrow Raiders
Round 5 North Wales Crusaders 0 v 80 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 5 South Wales Ironmen 30 v 36 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 5 Workington Town 20 v 24 Whitehaven RLFC
Round 5 York City Knights 16 v 8 Doncaster RLFC
Sunday 30 April 2017
Round 3 Hunslet RLFC 18 v 19 Whitehaven RLFC
Saturday 6 May 2017
Round 6 Barrow Raiders 58 v 16 South Wales Ironmen
Sunday 7 May 2017
Round 6 Coventry Bears 24 v 44 Keighley Cougars
Round 6 Doncaster RLFC 28 v 28 London Skolars
Round 6 Hemel Stags 18 v 66 Workington Town
Round 6 Hunslet RLFC 36 v 26 North Wales Crusaders
Round 6 Whitehaven RLFC 34 v 20 Newcastle Thunder
Round 6 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 10 v 56 York City Knights
Wednesday 10 May 2017
Round 7 Keighley Cougars 42 v 58 Barrow Raiders
Friday 12 May 2017
Round 7 Newcastle Thunder 22 v 40 Toronto Wolfpack
Saturday 13 May 2017
Round 7 London Skolars 14 v 28 Whitehaven RLFC
Round 7 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 36 v 28 North Wales Crusaders
Sunday 14 May 2017
Round 7 Hemel Stags 24 v 50 Doncaster RLFC
Round 7 Oxford RLFC 24 v 22 Hunslet RLFC
Round 7 Workington Town 56 v 0 South Wales Ironmen
Round 7 York City Knights 64 v 12 Coventry Bears
Friday 19 May 2017
Round 8 Newcastle Thunder 18 v 22 York City Knights
Saturday 20 May 2017
Round 8 South Wales Ironmen 18 v 38 Oxford RLFC
Sunday 21 May 2017
Round 8 Coventry Bears 18 v 26 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 8 Doncaster RLFC 28 v 14 Keighley Cougars
Round 8 Hunslet RLFC 30 v 22 Workington Town
Round 8 North Wales Crusaders 50 v 10 London Skolars
Round 8 Whitehaven RLFC 58 v 24 Hemel Stags
Saturday 3 June 2017
Round 9 Barrow Raiders 28 v 20 Hunslet RLFC
Round 9 Keighley Cougars 74 v 6 South Wales Ironmen
Sunday 4 June 2017
Round 9 Hemel Stags 20 v 26 North Wales Crusaders
Round 9 Oxford RLFC 12 v 48 Whitehaven RLFC
Round 9 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 10 v 56 Newcastle Thunder
Round 9 Workington Town 26 v 30 Doncaster RLFC
Round 9 York City Knights 36 v 18 London Skolars
Saturday 10 June 2017
Round 10 London Skolars 31 v 18 Oxford RLFC
Round 10 South Wales Ironmen 0 v 66 Toronto Wolfpack
Sunday 11 June 2017
Round 10 Coventry Bears 28 v 24 Hemel Stags
Round 10 Doncaster RLFC 24 v 24 Barrow Raiders
Round 10 Newcastle Thunder 36 v 12 Keighley Cougars
Round 10 North Wales Crusaders 24 v 25 Workington Town
Round 10 Whitehaven RLFC 62 v 6 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 10 Hunslet RLFC 20 v 52 York City Knights
Saturday 17 June 2017
Round 11 Barrow Raiders 28 v 4 North Wales Crusaders
Sunday 18 June 2017
Round 11 Hemel Stags 20 v 32 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 11 Keighley Cougars 45 v 26 London Skolars
Round 11 Oxford RLFC 0 v 52 Newcastle Thunder
Round 11 South Wales Ironmen 24 v 22 Coventry Bears
Round 11 Workington Town 12 v 58 Toronto Wolfpack
Round 11 York City Knights 16 v 18 Whitehaven RLFC
Saturday 24 June 2017
Round 12 London Skolars 10 v 20 Barrow Raiders
Sunday 25 June 2017
Round 12 Toronto Wolfpack 56 v 12 Hunslet RLFC
Round 12 Coventry Bears 28 v 29 Workington Town
Round 12 Newcastle Thunder 48 v 12 Hemel Stags
Round 12 North Wales Crusaders 36 v 12 South Wales Ironmen
Round 12 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 38 v 10 Oxford RLFC
Round 12 Whitehaven RLFC 25 v 20 Doncaster RLFC
Round 12 Keighley Cougars 18 v 25 York City Knights
Saturday 1 July 2017
Round 13 Barrow Raiders 36 v 6 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 13 Toronto Wolfpack 64 v 22 York City Knights
Sunday 2 July 2017
Round 13 Doncaster RLFC 10 v 20 Newcastle Thunder
Round 13 Hemel Stags 25 v 18 South Wales Ironmen
Round 13 Hunslet RLFC 56 v 24 Coventry Bears
Round 13 Oxford RLFC 20 v 52 North Wales Crusaders
Round 13 Whitehaven RLFC 28 v 22 Keighley Cougars
Round 13 Workington Town 46 v 16 London Skolars
Wednesday 5 July 2017
Round 3 Doncaster RLFC 34 v 16 Oxford RLFC
Saturday 8 July 2017
Round 14 Toronto Wolfpack 62 v 10 University of Gloucestershire All Golds
Round 14 Barrow Raiders 80 v 10 Oxford RLFC
Round 14 London Skolars 30 v 16 Hunslet RLFC
Sunday 9 July 2017
Round 14 Newcastle Thunder 68 v 20 Coventry Bears
Round 14 North Wales Crusaders 12 v 12 Whitehaven RLFC
Round 14 South Wales Ironmen 12 v 70 Doncaster RLFC
Round 14 Workington Town 30 v 30 Keighley Cougars
Round 14 York City Knights 68 v 6 Hemel Stags
Saturday 15 July 2017
Round 15 Toronto Wolfpack 74 v 16 Hemel Stags
Sunday 16 July 2017
Round 15 London Skolars 36 v 16 South Wales Ironmen
Round 15 Coventry Bears 13 v 36 North Wales Crusaders
Round 15 Hunslet RLFC 26 v 25 Newcastle Thunder
Round 15 Keighley Cougars 92 v 6 Oxford RLFC
Round 15 University of Gloucestershire All Golds 4 v 42 Doncaster RLFC
Round 15 Whitehaven RLFC 32 v 6 Barrow Raiders
Round 15 York City Knights 34 v 0 Workington Town